Dazhuan, China Page

Other names: 大砖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1176 Longitude 110.1153 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11962

Weather Charts


Dazhuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiazhai (1.3 nm)
Mingfengxi (1.9 nm)
Shuitaxi (2.9 nm)
Taiming (3.0 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.6 nm)
Yanjiapo (1.8 nm)
Siguanyu (1.9 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.8 nm)
Shuangfengyu (3.4 nm)
Yunnan (1.7 nm)
Yunnancun (2.7 nm)
Qijiaoping (3.2 nm)
Yantouwan (3.3 nm)
Wulongdong (1.6 nm)
Shangwufeng (2.0 nm)
Tashaxi (2.5 nm)
Baota (2.5 nm)
Guanping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 17 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Shidixi
7.3 nm SE Qingtianping
7.0 nm E List of largest bridges in China
7.0 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.6 nm W Kesha Township
10.0 nm NW Tawo
10.6 nm SW Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:11 2016