Guihuashu, China Page

Other names: 桂花树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3712 Longitude 109.5411 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Guihuashu Large range map of Guihuashu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawan (1.7 nm)
Shazipo (2.3 nm)
Qingkou'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiapo (1.4 nm)
Guanping (2.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Shanyandong (3.0 nm)
Muchanggou (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Yanchang (2.2 nm)
Donggouwan (2.6 nm)
Huangtukan (0.8 nm)
Daojiaoping (1.8 nm)
Qiaokou (1.9 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.1 nm)
Nadong (2.5 nm)
Zhugou (2.9 nm)
Zhuke (2.9 nm)
Aokou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 38 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 103 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Ciyantang
10.0 nm SE Nongche
11.7 nm NE Da'anping
13.6 nm E Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016