Guanping, China Page

Other names: 官坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4061 Longitude 109.5676 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Guanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiapo (1.9 nm)
Shuanggongqiao (3.4 nm)
Muchanggou (3.2 nm)
Shanyandong (0.9 nm)
Shaba (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Sanshiliuwan (2.9 nm)
Qiujiaya (3.6 nm)
Banchangpo (3.7 nm)
Cengjiadian (1.9 nm)
Yanbanxi (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (1.2 nm)
Donggouwan (1.5 nm)
Guihuashu (2.5 nm)
Yanchang (2.6 nm)
Shangcheshu (3.0 nm)
Huangtukan (3.3 nm)
Qiaokou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 39 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 55 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Ciyantang
9.2 nm NE Da'anping
11.2 nm SE Nongche
12.2 nm E Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:32 2016