Fengxianting, China Page

Other names: 凤仙亭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0872 Longitude 111.7496 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54996

Weather Charts


Fengxianting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxianting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxianting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guqi (0.6 nm)
Tanshutang (1.2 nm)
Jiucaiping (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiaping (2.5 nm)
Wayaochong (0.8 nm)
Tuofushan (1.1 nm)
Ma'an (1.3 nm)
Xiamayan (2.3 nm)
Luojiapai (2.3 nm)
Baihua (2.5 nm)
Qiaotouchong (2.5 nm)
Bajiao'an (0.4 nm)
Hewei (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawu (1.5 nm)
Huangjindong (1.8 nm)
Chenjiapai (2.2 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.7 nm)
Mianqingtang (2.0 nm)
Pingyuanzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 45 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm E 115
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm E 47
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 102 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Shaoyang
18.1 nm NW Shaoyang University
18.6 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
20.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:10 2016