Bajiao'an, China Page

Other names: Bajiao’an

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0869 Longitude 111.7578 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55412

Weather Charts


Bajiao'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiao'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiao'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxianting (0.4 nm)
Guqi (1.0 nm)
Tanshutang (1.6 nm)
Jiucaiping (2.4 nm)
Wayaochong (0.6 nm)
Ma'an (1.3 nm)
Tuofushan (1.3 nm)
Huangjindong (1.5 nm)
Luojiapai (2.2 nm)
Xiamayan (2.4 nm)
Baihua (2.7 nm)
Qiaotouchong (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawu (1.1 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.2 nm)
Xintangwan (2.3 nm)
Hewei (1.3 nm)
Chenjiapai (1.9 nm)
Mianqingtang (2.1 nm)
Xinwu'ao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 45 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 67 nm E 116
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 86 nm E 47
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 102 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NW Shaoyang
18.2 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
18.5 nm W Shaoyang University
20.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:39 2016