Datangpu, China Page

Other names: 大塘铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9167 Longitude 110.7627 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47651

Weather Charts


Datangpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libeishan (0.9 nm)
Zhuangjiachong (2.1 nm)
Shishanjiao (2.1 nm)
Huaqiaojie (1.1 nm)
Zhaitang (2.0 nm)
Yutangwan (2.2 nm)
Wenfeng (3.0 nm)
Shiyanwan (3.1 nm)
Baishujiao (3.1 nm)
Cantangpu (1.9 nm)
Baohua (2.4 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.7 nm)
Mapingjie (2.9 nm)
Yonghong (3.2 nm)
Tangyushi (1.4 nm)
Xiamoxi Dengjia (2.1 nm)
Xiebi (2.3 nm)
Tongmutang (2.8 nm)
Wudongcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.6 nm S China Danxia
38.2 nm S 111th meridian east
37.7 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
38.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016