Chujia, China Page

Other names: 楚家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1803 Longitude 113.1522 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27481

Weather Charts


Chujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtoujiang (1.0 nm)
Dongzelong (1.4 nm)
Pantang (2.2 nm)
Zhidu (1.0 nm)
Muzitang (1.4 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.5 nm)
Shihu (2.2 nm)
Butouqiao (3.1 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Luhedong (1.5 nm)
Longtang (2.1 nm)
Daqiaotou (2.3 nm)
Lianyupu (2.4 nm)
Oushanchong (3.2 nm)
Yongshuiguan (3.3 nm)
Tanglongli (1.4 nm)
Xuejiatang (2.0 nm)
Banzhu (2.4 nm)
Yongxing Chengguanzhen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 28 nm N 330
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 51 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm S 168
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.8 nm SE Dongjiang Lake
28.4 nm S Chenzhou West Railway Station
28.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:33 2016