Baotahu, China Page

Other names: 宝塔湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8379 Longitude 112.0786 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47925

Weather Charts


Baotahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhu (0.7 nm)
Gongtang (1.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Baiyinzhang (2.3 nm)
Xiangjiangwan (1.5 nm)
Pingshan (2.1 nm)
Xiaosizhang (2.1 nm)
Wumeiyuan (3.0 nm)
Caojiaping (3.1 nm)
Zashuzui (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhou (0.7 nm)
Zhutoushan (1.9 nm)
Xinjian (2.1 nm)
Yueliangwan (2.5 nm)
Xizhou (1.7 nm)
Maozui (2.0 nm)
Huangmeichong (2.3 nm)
Baijiazui (2.6 nm)
Muyushan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 23 nm W 282 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 61 nm E 54
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 65 nm E 134
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 71 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
21.0 nm NE Changjiao massacre
20.3 nm SE Yiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016