Baijiazui, China Page

Other names: 百家咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8011 Longitude 112.1049 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48185

Weather Charts


Baijiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maozui (1.4 nm)
Xizhou (1.6 nm)
Muyushan (2.6 nm)
Nanhu (2.9 nm)
Huangmeichong (0.3 nm)
Zhutoushan (1.6 nm)
Yueliangwan (2.4 nm)
Baotahu (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhou (2.7 nm)
Jiangshanzui (3.1 nm)
Xinjian (3.3 nm)
Xiangjiangwan (3.4 nm)
Hualiansi (2.1 nm)
Wanjiachong (2.3 nm)
Yujiaqiao (0.8 nm)
Ruyitang (1.7 nm)
Houzishu (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Niu'echong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 25 nm W 286 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 62 nm E 134
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 61 nm E 52
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 69 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.8 nm SE Yiyang
18.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
19.7 nm SE Yiyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016