Zhansili, China Page

Other names: 站西里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9278 Longitude 119.5879 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73160

Weather Charts


Zhansili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhansili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhansili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincunsiduan (0.4 nm)
Hejianli (0.4 nm)
Qinhuangdao (0.2 nm)
Tuanjieli (0.2 nm)
Xinglongli (0.3 nm)
Jinxiujiayuan (0.4 nm)
Renminli (0.4 nm)
Haijianli (0.5 nm)
Hongqili (0.5 nm)
Tieluli (0.4 nm)
Binhaicheng (0.5 nm)
Xincun Sanduan (0.4 nm)
Yaohua Laocun (0.4 nm)
Yaohua Xincun (0.4 nm)
Yaozhenli (0.5 nm)
Haigangli (0.5 nm)
Yaoxingli (0.6 nm)
Jiansheli (0.6 nm)
Hai'anli (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 69 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 57
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 64 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
2.3 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.2 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.5 nm SW Camp Holcomb
2.7 nm SW Liren college
2.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016