Jinxiujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 锦绣嘉院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9346 Longitude 119.5917 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81073

Weather Charts


Jinxiujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxiujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxiujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Renminli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjieli (0.3 nm)
Haijianli (0.3 nm)
Xinglongli (0.4 nm)
Hongqili (0.5 nm)
Renminchang Chang (0.3 nm)
Zhongyang Shenjing (0.5 nm)
Qianmafang (0.5 nm)
Fuwu Beili (0.6 nm)
Kuangyuanli (0.6 nm)
Xinwenli (0.6 nm)
Qinhai Jiayuan (0.7 nm)
Wenhuali (0.3 nm)
Wenjianli (0.5 nm)
Wenmingli (0.5 nm)
Tianyang Xiting (0.5 nm)
Qinhuangdao (0.2 nm)
Zhansili (0.4 nm)
Tieluli (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 72 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 57
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
1.9 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.6 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
2.9 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.1 nm SW Liren college
6.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016