Zepan, China Page

Other names: 泽畔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2705 Longitude 114.6510 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77915

Weather Charts


Zepan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zepan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zepan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangfu (1.7 nm)
Nanwei (2.2 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jindian (3.2 nm)
Dongliang (1.8 nm)
Xiliang (3.2 nm)
Yaocheng (4.4 nm)
Beicun (4.9 nm)
Yaonanguan (4.7 nm)
Cuizhuang (4.6 nm)
Huangjiaying (2.4 nm)
Zhongxian (2.5 nm)
Nanloucun (2.4 nm)
Beilou (2.9 nm)
Gongzi (3.9 nm)
Huangjiaying (2.0 nm)
Tangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Houbeisong (3.9 nm)
Liutun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 25 nm S 204
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 60 nm N 2 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 69 nm S 192
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 95 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Ren County
13.3 nm SW Qiaodong District, Xingtai
14.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
14.6 nm SW Battle of Julu
14.6 nm SW Xingtai
14.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
14.6 nm SW 1966 Xingtai earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:28 2016