Nanwei, China Page

Other names: 南位

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2457 Longitude 114.6160 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38148

Weather Charts


Nanwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Beiyang (2.7 nm)
Changfeng (2.9 nm)
Huangfu (1.9 nm)
Jindian (2.4 nm)
Dongliang (3.6 nm)
Xiliang (3.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (5.0 nm)
Huangjiaying (1.9 nm)
Zepan (2.2 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Beilou (3.9 nm)
Zhongxian (3.9 nm)
Liutun (4.2 nm)
Huangjiaying (4.2 nm)
Houbeisong (1.8 nm)
Jiuzhou (3.9 nm)
Dongluan (4.2 nm)
Dabeizhang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 23 nm S 202
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 62 nm N 3 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 67 nm S 191
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 93 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Ren County
11.2 nm SW Qiaodong District, Xingtai
12.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
12.5 nm SW Battle of Julu
12.5 nm SW Xingtai
12.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
12.5 nm SW 1966 Xingtai earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:11 2016