Xiquantou, China Page

Other names: 西泉头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5448 Longitude 114.7516 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Xiquantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiquantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiquantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipian (3.6 nm) Shalingzi (1.4 nm)
Longpangou (1.5 nm)
Lijiahuang (2.3 nm)
Wangxidong (4.0 nm)
Qiangfengya (4.5 nm)
Damuchang (4.4 nm)
Xialaofang (1.7 nm)
Shanglaofang (2.2 nm)
Bijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Baimujing (3.1 nm)
Etou (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qingfenggou (1.7 nm)
Huziyu (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanyangyu (2.9 nm)
Huangjiao (3.9 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm S 139
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 72 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 75 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 64 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Geyuan Temple
19.3 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
16.9 nm E Juma River (China)
24.7 nm W Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:32 2016