Bijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 毕家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5755 Longitude 114.8012 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Bijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiahuang (1.5 nm)
Shalingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiquantou (2.9 nm)
Longpangou (3.0 nm)
Wangxidong (2.1 nm)
Nanshuiquan (2.5 nm)
Dongdian (2.8 nm)
Qiangfengya (3.2 nm)
Yingniuqu (1.8 nm)
Yinniuqu (2.0 nm)
Yanglaohe (2.6 nm)
Xituanbao (3.3 nm)
Shanglaofang (1.0 nm)
Baimujing (1.6 nm)
Xialaofang (2.2 nm)
Tangziling (2.5 nm)
Etou (3.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dadaogou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm S 142
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 70 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 77 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 62 nm E 79
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Geyuan Temple
14.9 nm E Juma River (China)
18.9 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
26.9 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:23 2016