Xiejiagou, China Page

Other names: 卸甲沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6017 Longitude 114.9203 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Xiejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yanglaohe (3.8 nm)
Yinniuqu (3.9 nm)
Beilizhuang (1.2 nm)
Dianpo (2.7 nm)
Ganzhiying (2.2 nm)
Taomugeda (2.4 nm)
Jianganhe (2.4 nm)
Henglingzi (3.1 nm)
Nanshitang (4.0 nm)
Dongtuanbao (2.2 nm)
Honghuayu (2.7 nm)
Yuanjia (2.7 nm)
Shanyangchi (3.5 nm)
Beiwangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Beiliangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Xituanbu (4.3 nm)
Shijiagou (4.9 nm)
Xituanbao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 53 nm S 148
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 68 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 56 nm E 80
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 79 nm S 187 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm E 80 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Juma River (China)
18.6 nm SW Geyuan Temple
21.4 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
24.1 nm SE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:32 2016