Beilizhuang, China Page

Other names: 北李庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6207 Longitude 114.9298 Altitude (feet) 4514
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 1375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beilizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dataizi (4.1 nm)
Yinniuqu (4.6 nm)
Dianpo (1.5 nm)
Nanluotuo'an (4.5 nm)
Geshang (5.1 nm)
Taomugeda (1.8 nm)
Jianganhe (2.1 nm)
Henglingzi (3.2 nm)
Si'ergou (3.4 nm)
Nanshitang (3.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.2 nm)
Ganzhiying (2.8 nm)
Dongtuanbao (3.5 nm)
Honghuayu (3.9 nm)
Yuanjia (3.9 nm)
Shanyangchi (4.5 nm)
Beiwangjiawan (4.6 nm)
Yanglaohe (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm S 149
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 67 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 55 nm E 81
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm S 187 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm E 81 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Juma River (China)
19.8 nm SW Geyuan Temple
21.1 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
24.5 nm SE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:23 2016