Xiayaozigou, China Page

Other names: 下窑子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4620 Longitude 114.8551 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiayaozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayaozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayaozigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamudi (1.0 nm)
Huangjiao (3.1 nm)
Jingjiatan (1.3 nm)
Baiyaozi (2.1 nm)
Nanlijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangdadaogou (3.2 nm)
Sandaocheng (3.1 nm)
Dadaogou (3.8 nm)
Etou (3.9 nm)
Yanmeidong (0.7 nm)
Xiaohuangling (1.5 nm)
Shangnianzigou (1.9 nm)
Dujiatai (3.4 nm)
Shuangtuo (3.2 nm)
Cimihua (1.7 nm)
Beicaochang (1.7 nm)
Panjiapu (2.8 nm)
Gongjiangou (3.7 nm)
Changling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 48 nm S 140
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm S 186 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 76 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 61 nm E 72
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 72 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Geyuan Temple
12.6 nm E Juma River (China)
26.0 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
23.4 nm E Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:01 2016