Xiagang, China Page

Other names: 下港

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5956 Longitude 115.1783 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Xiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiayu (1.9 nm)
Majiayu (2.0 nm)
Shibeikou (2.7 nm)
Huangtuzhan (3.7 nm)
Lujiapu (1.8 nm)
Niujiafen (1.9 nm)
Muxianggou (3.1 nm)
Poya (3.8 nm)
Pusayu (4.1 nm)
Zaoshutai (4.2 nm)
Guojiayu (4.8 nm)
Longmenkou (2.1 nm)
Longmen (2.1 nm)
Hekou (2.6 nm)
Huangtutai (2.5 nm)
Nantai (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Liyuan (4.5 nm)
Changling (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 48 nm S 160
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 44 nm E 77
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 56 nm E 78 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 82 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Juma River (China)
15.7 nm SE Western Qing tombs
21.0 nm SE Yi County, Hebei
22.7 nm SE Qiaotou Township, Baoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:54 2016