Shibeikou, China Page

Other names: 石碑口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5743 Longitude 115.1269 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Shibeikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashutai (3.6 nm)
Jinshuikou (3.8 nm)
Majiayu (1.3 nm)
Weijiayu (2.6 nm)
Huangtuzhan (3.3 nm)
Lujiapu (3.5 nm)
Muxianggou (3.9 nm)
Dongheshan (3.8 nm)
Qizhongkou (4.2 nm)
Zaoshutai (5.1 nm)
Huangtutai (1.7 nm)
Xiagang (2.7 nm)
Nantai (3.4 nm)
Liyuan (4.5 nm)
Niujiafen (4.5 nm)
Changling (3.5 nm)
Xipu (4.3 nm)
Wuligou (4.6 nm)
Malianfang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 48 nm S 157
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 47 nm E 76
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 70 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 59 nm E 77 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm S 194 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Juma River (China)
16.0 nm SE Western Qing tombs
21.9 nm SE Yi County, Hebei
23.9 nm SE Qiaotou Township, Baoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:54 2016