Shangen, China Page

Other names: 山根

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.5251 Longitude 114.0170 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15228

Weather Charts


Shangen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowenling (3.0 nm)
Nanping (3.3 nm)
Lu'ersi (4.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Nangang (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Paihuai (5.4 nm)
Lutianjing (1.4 nm)
Cuilu (3.0 nm)
Liugangxi (2.9 nm)
Beibate (4.1 nm)
Hecun (4.6 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.3 nm)
Xishangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Shibucao (3.8 nm)
Ximiaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Beijiabi (4.5 nm)
Nanjiabi (5.6 nm)
Shijiling (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 19 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 28 nm S 145
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 29 nm N 42
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 46 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 98 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Xiangtangshan Caves
7.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.5 nm S 114th meridian east
13.7 nm NE Cishan culture
13.7 nm NE Wu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:53 2016