Beijiabi, China Page

Other names: Pei-chia-pi

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4539 Longitude 114.0467 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 48E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50183

Weather Charts


Beijiabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Shibucao (3.3 nm)
Huiyu (4.7 nm)
Xishangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.4 nm)
Lutianjing (4.1 nm)
Liugangxi (4.1 nm)
Shangen (4.5 nm)
Shijiling (2.0 nm)
Xiwangkan (3.7 nm)
Gangtou (3.6 nm)
Wangkanzhen (3.8 nm)
Lijiashan (4.2 nm)
Nanjiabi (1.1 nm)
Qingwanyao (1.9 nm)
Baitu (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (4.0 nm)
Sanhe (4.3 nm)
Sanyi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 18 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 23 nm S 143
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm N 35
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 46 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 103 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.6 nm S 114th meridian east
7.2 nm NE Xiangtangshan Caves
16.5 nm NE Cishan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:09 2016