Qianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 迁庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3956 Longitude 115.5290 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50517

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonglian (1.7 nm)
Daying (3.1 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiwanggezhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiliuqing (3.0 nm)
Dabeihe (3.3 nm)
Jieying (1.9 nm)
Dachengwei (2.5 nm)
Chengliushi (2.7 nm)
Dongchengzhao (3.2 nm)
Dutianzhuang (3.5 nm)
Songcun (1.0 nm)
Baita (1.3 nm)
Liucun (1.6 nm)
Jiahe (2.5 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhuangketou (3.5 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.8 nm)
Baishazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 26 nm N 359
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 39 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 61 nm S 152
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 92 nm N 25 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 122 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Li County, Hebei
10.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
13.6 nm NE Liushi, Hebei
16.0 nm N Wan'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016