Daying, China Page

Other names: 大营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4266 Longitude 115.4750 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67463

Weather Charts


Daying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfeng (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.6 nm)
Lujing (3.0 nm)
Dugezhuang (3.8 nm)
Fengcun (3.7 nm)
Boling (1.4 nm)
Nanbaisha (1.9 nm)
Tunzhuang (2.9 nm)
Duikanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Daqi (3.4 nm)
Dongxu (4.6 nm)
Dasong (4.1 nm)
Xiwanggezhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Tonglian (2.9 nm)
Guxian (3.3 nm)
Baita (3.5 nm)
Liugezhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 24 nm N 5
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 37 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 63 nm S 151
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 91 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Li County, Hebei
7.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
15.5 nm NE Wan'an, Hebei
14.6 nm NE Liushi, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016