Nanzhuangwang, China Page

Other names: 南庄旺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0427 Longitude 113.9256 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Nanzhuangwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhuangwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhuangwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhuangwang (1.2 nm)
Shihuyan (3.0 nm)
Beixinzhuang (4.9 nm)
Bulaotai (2.8 nm)
Cigouying (3.5 nm)
Qingyangkou (4.5 nm)
Niubangkou (5.5 nm)
Hongya (5.7 nm)
Huangcaowa (2.2 nm)
Danangou (3.5 nm)
Beizi (4.4 nm)
Xiahecai (4.6 nm)
Nangou (0.9 nm)
Shouchangsi (2.4 nm)
Yinhecun (2.5 nm)
Sancha (3.8 nm)
Baishitang (5.0 nm)
Longwanggou (4.5 nm)
Shatai (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 54 nm N 318
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 58 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 64 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 98 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 111 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE 114th meridian east
16.7 nm N Pingxing Pass
14.9 nm SW Gufo Temple
18.2 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016