Kouqian, China Page

Other names: 口前

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7916 Longitude 114.8766 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9391

Weather Charts


Kouqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingshan (3.3 nm)
Dongxinghe (3.5 nm)
Wangquan (3.5 nm)
Changzuizi (3.8 nm)
Ciligou (2.7 nm)
Songshuling (3.1 nm)
Weizishui (3.5 nm)
Denasi (4.1 nm)
Yatousi (4.4 nm)
Zhangjiayao (4.7 nm)
Xiamanzigou (4.4 nm)
Songzhikou (5.3 nm)
Rengjiazhuang (5.6 nm)
Yaodong (3.1 nm) Muxu (2.2 nm)
Beiluotuo'an (3.9 nm)
Luotangzi (3.8 nm)
Matianling (4.8 nm)
Dongchuantai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 56 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 64 nm S 152
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 60 nm E 53
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 90 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W Yu County, Hebei
19.5 nm SE Juma River (China)
27.8 nm S Geyuan Temple
28.1 nm W Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016