Beiluotuo'an, China Page

Other names: Beiluotuo’an,北骆驼庵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7274 Longitude 114.8897 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9626

Weather Charts


Beiluotuo'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiluotuo'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiluotuo'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matianling (2.7 nm)
Luotangzi (2.8 nm)
Luzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Dongxinghe (3.6 nm)
Wangquan (4.2 nm)
Caogoubu (4.7 nm)
Donggaozhuangzi (4.5 nm)
Changzuizi (5.1 nm)
Muxu (1.9 nm)
Kouqian (3.9 nm)
Yaodong (5.6 nm)
Songshuling (6.3 nm)
Dongchuantai (2.6 nm)
Geshang (3.2 nm)
Caozishui (3.4 nm)
Xiehe (4.7 nm)
Nanluotuo'an (2.8 nm)
Dataizi (4.5 nm)
Dianpo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 61 nm S 151
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 61 nm E 50
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm S 186 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE Juma River (China)
16.2 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
24.4 nm SW Geyuan Temple
30.1 nm SE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016