Diyi Shengchandui, China Page

Other names: 第一生产队

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1916 Longitude 118.3738 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17908

Weather Charts


Diyi Shengchandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyi Shengchandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyi Shengchandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qichang Sidui (2.4 nm)
Laochuanwanzi (4.9 nm)
Dulin (1.9 nm)
Sifenchang (2.5 nm)
Sunjiabeizao (4.7 nm)
Di'er Shengchandui (4.5 nm)
Wangfengtuo (5.2 nm)
Dazao (5.4 nm)
Xinanzhuang (5.7 nm)
Erchang Wudui (7.4 nm)
Diwu Shengchandui (7.3 nm)
Liba'ao (7.4 nm)
Di'er Shengchandui (2.3 nm)
Sichang Qidui (2.9 nm)
Wuchang Badui (4.0 nm)
Wuchang Sandui (4.1 nm)
Sanchang Wudui (5.3 nm)
Sichang Sandui (5.8 nm)
Nancaoji (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 29 nm N 338
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 47 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Caofeidian
17.4 nm W 118th meridian east
25.6 nm N Nüzhizhai Township
25.8 nm N 1976 Tangshan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:37 2016