Zhujia'an, China Page

Other names: 朱家庵,Zhujia’an

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5639 Longitude 113.2345 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 4E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66522

Weather Charts


Zhujia'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuquansi (1.6 nm)
Huajiadian (2.2 nm)
Guogongling (2.4 nm)
Gongmiguan (3.0 nm)
Guaiyu (0.9 nm)
Xiasigou (1.4 nm)
Tanpa (2.7 nm)
Tianzhongwan (2.7 nm)
Liugou (3.3 nm)
Yuezhai (1.9 nm)
Songcun (2.4 nm)
Manjingyu (2.6 nm)
Fancun (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.5 nm)
Gaocun (2.1 nm)
Wucun (2.5 nm)
Shijiangyao (2.8 nm)
Yangou (3.0 nm)
Zhaibo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 16 nm N 6
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 30 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 43 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm S 198
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 101 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Gaocheng Astronomical Observatory
10.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
11.2 nm SW Ancient Chinese urban planning
10.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.2 nm W Fawang Temple
11.4 nm W Songyue Pagoda
14.4 nm W Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:41 2016