Gaocun, China Page

Other names: 高村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5369 Longitude 113.2609 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66220

Weather Charts


Gaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wucun (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Yangou (2.8 nm)
Yuezhai (2.0 nm)
Fancun (2.1 nm)
Zhujia'an (2.1 nm)
Manjingyu (3.0 nm)
Xiasigou (3.1 nm)
Guaiyu (3.0 nm)
Songcun (0.8 nm)
Xizhangwan (1.8 nm)
Fangshan (1.9 nm)
Mazhai (2.9 nm)
Shijiangyao (1.0 nm)
Dahuting (2.0 nm)
Ligou (2.9 nm)
Zhangpo (2.9 nm)
Ranpo (2.9 nm)
Zhazigou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 18 nm N 2
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 28 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 44 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 54 nm S 199
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 102 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
8.5 nm W Gaocheng Astronomical Observatory
10.5 nm SW Ancient Chinese urban planning
10.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.0 nm W Fawang Temple
12.3 nm W Songyue Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016