Zhangying, China Page

Other names: 张营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5538 Longitude 112.4280 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85541

Weather Charts


Zhangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanbu (0.9 nm)
Yanqu (2.2 nm)
Shangqingyang (2.7 nm)
Dadengying (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Liaokou (3.4 nm)
Wangchengfa (1.7 nm)
Guaili (2.1 nm)
Weizhuang (2.6 nm)
Luying (3.1 nm)
Qiaolou (3.6 nm)
Litieying (2.0 nm)
Qingang (3.0 nm)
Tiankou (3.2 nm)
Changjia (3.9 nm)
Zhugang (4.1 nm)
Luzhuang (3.9 nm)
Songzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 25 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm W 255
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm N 18
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Xinye County
10.0 nm N Waizi
18.9 nm NW Huazhou Subdistrict
25.8 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:46 2016