Yuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 喻庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.4194 Longitude 114.8312 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45533

Weather Charts


Yuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangweizi (1.5 nm)
Shiweizi (2.5 nm)
Shuanghezhencun (2.5 nm)
Tangwan (2.7 nm)
Zhangweizi (3.4 nm)
Lidazhuang (1.1 nm)
Shiliqiao (2.0 nm)
Shidazhuang (3.0 nm)
Liulou (3.3 nm)
Zhuhesi (3.4 nm)
Lilou (1.3 nm)
Tangji (2.0 nm)
Chendazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhulou (3.2 nm)
Hezhuang (1.2 nm)
Lulou (1.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Lidian (3.6 nm)
Xuji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 53 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 99 nm S 208
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 103 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm N Xincai County
24.8 nm NW Zhengyang County
28.2 nm N 115th meridian east
29.9 nm S Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:00 2016