Yuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 元庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9157 Longitude 114.6888 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51692

Weather Charts


Yuanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitahe Yijie (3.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Wang'e (1.1 nm)
Ranzhaili (2.0 nm)
Wangying (3.2 nm)
Caigucheng (4.3 nm)
Houshenbiao (4.7 nm)
Liuqiji (2.0 nm)
Hecun (3.0 nm)
Jiuxiancun (3.4 nm)
Daguxiancun (3.2 nm)
Duliu (3.9 nm)
Zuitou (2.7 nm)
Anshangcun (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongpanjing (4.2 nm)
Yanghedao (4.4 nm)
Daliu (4.1 nm)
Dingjiang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 21 nm W 308
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 38 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 59 nm N 347
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 93 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Huan River
10.4 nm E Neihuang County
15.9 nm SW Xun County
16.1 nm W Tangyin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:33 2016