Houshenbiao, China Page

Other names: 后神标

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9917 Longitude 114.7146 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67294

Weather Charts


Houshenbiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshenbiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshenbiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heren (2.0 nm)
Caigucheng (2.7 nm)
Beifu'en (2.9 nm)
Beijingzhang (2.9 nm)
Taishi (3.6 nm)
Fanzhang (3.9 nm)
Xikou Shangcun (4.5 nm)
Nanguo (4.9 nm)
Lidachao (1.9 nm)
Niulin (3.0 nm)
Dongtaitou (3.7 nm)
Nanzhao (3.8 nm)
Magu (4.0 nm)
Wangying (1.8 nm)
Ranzhaili (2.8 nm)
Jiuxiancun (3.0 nm)
Wang'e (3.6 nm)
Yuanzhuang (4.7 nm)
Daguxiancun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 19 nm W 295
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 55 nm N 345
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 98 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Huan River
9.4 nm E Neihuang County
14.3 nm E 115th meridian east
20.6 nm SW Xun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:51 2016