Yuangeng, China Page

Other names: 袁耿

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0900 Longitude 115.3809 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93730

Weather Charts


Yuangeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuangeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuangeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiageng (0.5 nm)
Xigeng (0.7 nm)
Zhaogu (1.0 nm)
Jigu (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiang (1.6 nm)
Nanhan (0.8 nm)
Xueji (1.8 nm)
Mazhuang (1.7 nm)
Songzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongsong (1.9 nm)
Xufang (0.6 nm)
Xiliangjia (1.1 nm)
Qianlinjia (1.4 nm)
Houlinjia (1.5 nm)
Luotuan (1.8 nm)
Songgengluo (1.8 nm)
Beichou (1.4 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Houzhuang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 50 nm W 273
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 66 nm N 316
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 67 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 120 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Shen County
8.5 nm W Nanle County
12.3 nm S Battle of Maling
15.5 nm S Fan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016