Xufang, China Page

Other names: 胥房

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0942 Longitude 115.3925 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85724

Weather Charts


Xufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuangeng (0.6 nm)
Nanhan (0.9 nm)
Jiageng (1.1 nm)
Xigeng (1.3 nm)
Zhaogu (1.6 nm)
Mazhuang (1.4 nm)
Dongsong (1.7 nm)
Songzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xueji (1.7 nm)
Houlinjia (1.0 nm)
Songgengluo (1.1 nm)
Zhaogengluo (1.4 nm)
Chugengluo (1.7 nm)
Luocun (1.8 nm)
Xiliangjia (0.9 nm)
Qianlinjia (1.1 nm)
Luotuan (1.5 nm)
Beichou (1.9 nm)
Lucun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 50 nm W 273
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 66 nm N 315
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 66 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 121 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Shen County
9.1 nm W Nanle County
12.5 nm S Battle of Maling
15.6 nm S Fan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:28 2016