Xinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 新庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2006 Longitude 114.0361 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48006

Weather Charts


Xinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renqiao (1.3 nm)
Ouhua (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Beida Liuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wanglaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Litun (3.3 nm)
Lizhuang (0.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dawangtang (1.8 nm)
Qianxiao Wuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Houjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Huzhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Shiwan (2.1 nm)
Liangwan (2.5 nm)
Xiezhuang (2.4 nm)
Yinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyanzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm W 297
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 79 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 72 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 87 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Suiping County
9.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
11.3 nm N Xiping County
12.3 nm S Zhumadian West Railway Station
13.4 nm S Yicheng District, Zhumadian
12.1 nm E Shangcai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:21 2016