Huzhaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡赵庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.1806 Longitude 114.0426 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75030

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huzhaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhaozhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwan (1.8 nm)
Renqiao (2.1 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Ouhua (2.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lizhuang (0.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Beida Liuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianxiao Wuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dawangtang (1.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangtun (3.0 nm)
Houjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiezhuang (1.2 nm)
Liangwan (1.3 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanxianzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm W 298
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 80 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 72 nm W 260 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 86 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Suiping County
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
11.3 nm S Zhumadian West Railway Station
12.2 nm S Yicheng District, Zhumadian
12.5 nm N Xiping County
12.3 nm NE Shangcai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:13 2016