Xilingsi, China Page

Other names: Hsi-ling-ssu

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4667 Longitude 114.8667 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96150

Weather Charts


Xilingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilingsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daweidian (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaohutong (2.8 nm)
Xiezhai (2.9 nm)
Yuezhai (3.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Qilou (1.1 nm)
Ranzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaohepu (2.8 nm)
Songwan (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (0.5 nm)
Niulizhuang (2.0 nm)
Jianchang (3.0 nm)
Dugongji (3.1 nm)
Xingtang (0.8 nm)
Likanghe (1.3 nm)
Yuanzhai (2.1 nm)
Jinlingzhai (2.6 nm)
Anzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 31 nm W 303
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 50 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 81 nm W 286
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 88 nm E 55 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 104 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Sui County, Henan
17.0 nm NW Qiulou
17.6 nm NE Minquan County
19.3 nm W Tongxu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:30 2016