Ranzhai, China Page

Other names: 冉寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5007 Longitude 114.8540 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98635

Weather Charts


Ranzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.5 nm)
Dongtao (1.7 nm)
Xiezhai (2.9 nm)
Lijianzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaohepu (0.9 nm)
Digang (2.4 nm)
Ludong (2.9 nm)
Zhangwa (3.4 nm)
Songwan (2.0 nm)
Lutaigang (2.4 nm)
Caozhuang (3.3 nm)
Qilou (1.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xilingsi (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xingtang (2.9 nm)
Daweidian (2.9 nm)
Likanghe (3.3 nm)
Yuanzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 29 nm W 301
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 50 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 80 nm W 285
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 87 nm E 56 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Sui County, Henan
15.4 nm NW Qiulou
17.0 nm NE Minquan County
19.0 nm NW Chenliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:43 2016