Xiaoheli, China Page

Other names: 小河李

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7462 Longitude 112.9954 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44146

Weather Charts


Xiaoheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junwangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangguaying (2.0 nm)
Qudian (2.4 nm)
Xiaohezhang (2.4 nm)
Xiaolaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Yeyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhanying (2.7 nm)
Huangcun (1.8 nm)
Haocun (2.3 nm)
Houdian (2.8 nm)
Chengcun Xicun (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.0 nm)
Haoloucun (2.1 nm)
Shiyuancao (1.4 nm)
Gao'antou (1.9 nm)
Huyingcun (2.1 nm)
Cangfangzhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 6 nm W 234
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 49 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 67 nm N 11
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 62 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 66 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
4.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
4.3 nm W Lushan County, Henan
6.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm N Baofeng County
10.8 nm NW Shilong District
12.2 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:07 2016