Houdian, China Page

Other names: 后店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7919 Longitude 113.0013 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30634

Weather Charts


Houdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haocun (0.6 nm)
Shizhuang (1.0 nm)
Wanghe (1.4 nm)
Xiaolaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Qudian (2.6 nm)
Banpoyang (2.8 nm)
Sishancun (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Chaizhuang (3.1 nm)
Shiyuanqiang (3.1 nm)
Jizhuang (3.2 nm)
Penguocun (1.8 nm)
Mabeicun (2.2 nm)
Huangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.2 nm)
Xiaoheli (2.8 nm)
Chengcun Xicun (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Junwangzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 8 nm S 220
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 52 nm S 201 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 64 nm N 12
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 60 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
5.2 nm NE Baofeng County
5.5 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
5.5 nm SW Lushan County, Henan
8.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm NW Shilong District
12.3 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:40 2016