Wulou, China Page

Other names: 吴楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6556 Longitude 114.5956 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40637

Weather Charts


Wulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzhuang (1.5 nm)
Luozhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhongxinmiao (2.2 nm)
Laowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaowenzhuang (0.8 nm)
Wangxiaodian (1.7 nm)
Heizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongdingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianwanggang (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Fangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Chenzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yujiadao (2.9 nm)
Hezhai (3.0 nm)
Hezhuang (1.5 nm)
Dakanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Mazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 59 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W Zhengyang County
18.3 nm N Pingyu County
20.4 nm E Xincai County
24.1 nm NW Runan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016