Wenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 温庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8742 Longitude 112.4324 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25772

Weather Charts


Wenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimengou (1.2 nm)
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Duanjialing (1.4 nm)
Niandaochang (1.7 nm)
Dazhuang (1.9 nm)
Tanyaogou (1.9 nm)
Hupan (2.4 nm)
Shanggou (1.0 nm)
Jiaogou (1.1 nm)
Qinggangping (1.6 nm)
Weiyuan (2.0 nm)
Caidi (1.9 nm)
Xiangdi (2.0 nm)
Miping (1.2 nm)
Mengcun (1.4 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Lianghe (2.1 nm)
Yangye (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 25 nm E 116
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 52 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 54 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 71 nm N 35
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 79 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
6.0 nm S List of the highest statues
6.0 nm S Spring Temple Buddha
16.8 nm N Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:41 2016