Huangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 黄家庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8466 Longitude 112.4481 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts


Huangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miping (0.9 nm)
Lianghe (1.5 nm)
Mengcun (1.6 nm)
Xiaonieping (1.8 nm)
Haohanpo (2.1 nm)
Shimengou (2.1 nm)
Jiaogou (1.0 nm)
Wenzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qinggangping (2.1 nm)
Shanggou (2.2 nm)
Yangye (0.4 nm)
Guanya (1.1 nm)
Huangshaling (1.8 nm)
Nanyin (1.8 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Shangsi (1.5 nm)
Xiasi (1.7 nm)
Zhongxiling (2.0 nm)
Nangou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 24 nm E 113
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 52 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 53 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 72 nm N 34
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 80 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
4.3 nm S List of the highest statues
4.3 nm S Spring Temple Buddha
18.4 nm N Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:12 2016