Tumogang, China Page

Other names: 吐墨岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3086 Longitude 114.6747 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74197

Weather Charts


Tumogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggang (1.5 nm)
Wangleting (1.9 nm)
Houshi (2.9 nm)
Xichenji (3.5 nm)
Zhuangwang (2.0 nm)
Qianbaichanggang (3.5 nm)
Yezhuang (3.9 nm)
Qianliulinggang (4.2 nm)
Fuwangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Guotun (1.8 nm)
Anqiao (3.6 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Gushugang (3.6 nm)
Luluwan (1.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Chengzhai (2.7 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huanggang (3.6 nm)
Nanwa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 31 nm N 328
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 43 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 76 nm W 295
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 100 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Tongxu County
18.2 nm SW Fugou County
20.2 nm N Qiulou
22.9 nm N Chenliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:32 2016