Chengzhai, China Page

Other names: 程寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2672 Longitude 114.6972 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77033

Weather Charts


Chengzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggang (1.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.8 nm)
Huazhuang (3.7 nm)
Wangleting (4.0 nm)
Luluwan (1.5 nm)
Guotun (2.5 nm)
Tumogang (2.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Donggang (4.1 nm)
Anqiao (1.9 nm)
Gushugang (3.3 nm)
Chenzigang (3.3 nm)
Liusigang (3.6 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.9 nm)
Nanwa (1.7 nm)
Jutaigang (2.9 nm)
Nancungang (3.1 nm)
Tiandian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 34 nm N 328
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 45 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 78 nm W 296
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 97 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Tongxu County
17.3 nm SW Fugou County
22.8 nm N Qiulou
21.5 nm NE Sui County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:22 2016