Sitaisi, China Page

Other names: 寺台寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.8759 Longitude 114.3707 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82114

Weather Charts


Sitaisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitaisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitaisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlizhu (2.1 nm)
Dayun (2.3 nm)
Chenkong (1.4 nm)
Wuli (2.0 nm)
Tangyang Chengguanzhen (2.4 nm)
Nanguan (2.7 nm)
Dahuangcun (3.0 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangcun (3.4 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Houzhuang (1.5 nm)
Fudao Yijie (2.3 nm)
Xiaotun (3.3 nm)
Dongguanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dasitai (0.7 nm)
Jiangcheng (2.0 nm)
Matun (2.9 nm)
Dongshizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqingshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 15 nm N 355
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 39 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 60 nm N 2
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 64 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 85 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Tangyin County
8.4 nm S Qibin District
8.4 nm W Shancheng District
9.5 nm NW Heshan District, Hebi
9.4 nm W List of coal power stations
9.4 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
12.1 nm N Wenfeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:51 2016