Shangping, China Page

Other names: 上坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7130 Longitude 112.3303 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Shangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchakou (2.0 nm)
Shibanhe (2.4 nm)
Daweiyuan (2.5 nm)
Liujiagou (2.6 nm)
Xizhuyuan (0.7 nm)
Xiaping (1.1 nm)
Wafangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Houzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiagou (3.0 nm)
Jieling (1.5 nm)
Mumiao (2.2 nm)
Bumiao (2.5 nm)
Xiangmahe (2.6 nm)
Huozhuang (1.7 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Lengshuihe (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 28 nm E 93
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 46 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 61 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 85 nm S 202
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 93 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
7.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
7.1 nm NE List of the highest statues
25.8 nm NW Song County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:17 2016