Jieling, China Page

Other names: 界岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7037 Longitude 112.3588 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Jieling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangping (1.5 nm)
Xizhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Huozhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaping (1.7 nm)
Mumiao (1.8 nm)
Bumiao (2.0 nm)
Zhaohezhuang (2.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.8 nm)
Wafangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiangmahe (1.4 nm)
Canpo (2.2 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.7 nm)
Daping (1.6 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.8 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Damo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 26 nm E 92
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 45 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 62 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 82 nm N 33
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 93 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
6.3 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
6.3 nm NE List of the highest statues
27.5 nm N Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:55 2016